Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3147,030
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5167,156
KhostAfghanistan 11,4627,123
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0836,887
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5997,208
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42010,825
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5094,666
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7836,079
KandiBenin 9,0405,618
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,066663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,066662
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8901,796
Kenora, OnCanada 1,313816
Kingston, OnCanada 836520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5562,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5892,230
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3331,450
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,093679
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9806,823
KashiChina 10,9706,817
KunmingChina 12,7427,918
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2096,965
KhargaEgypt 10,1476,305
KosseirEgypt 10,3456,429
KajaaniFinland 7,0274,367
KuopioFinland 7,1224,426
KuusamoFinland 6,9684,330
KarlsruheGermany 6,9964,347
KasselGermany 6,9304,306
KonstanzGermany 7,1224,426
KumasiGhana 8,9675,572
KalamataGreece 8,6695,387
KerkiraGreece 8,3455,186
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7945,464
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6632,276
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8683,025
KankanGuinea 8,0535,004
KindiaGuinea 7,7734,830
KissidougouGuinea 8,0545,005
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9834,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8077,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8087,959
KeszthelyHungary 7,6824,774
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9843,097
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0278,095
KotaIndia 12,5047,770
KozhikodeIndia 13,9818,688
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6649,734
KermanIran 11,2747,006
KermanshahIran 10,4016,463
Khoram AbadIran 10,5446,552
KilkennyIreland 5,8303,623
KingstonJamaica 2,5781,602
KagoshimaJapan 11,2566,995
KanazawaJapan 10,4966,522
KaruizawaJapan 10,4306,481
KatsuuraJapan 10,4566,498
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4996,524
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4455,869
KobeJapan 10,7426,675
KochiJapan 10,9276,790
KofuJapan 10,4946,521
KumagayaJapan 10,4096,468
KumamotoJapan 11,1256,913
KumejimaJapan 11,9387,418
KureJapan 10,9066,777
KushiroJapan 9,5395,928
KutchanJapan 9,7146,036
KyotoJapan 10,6886,642
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0696,257
KitaleKenya 12,4347,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9156,783
KufraLibya 9,7256,043
KaunasLithuania 7,5004,661
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3054,539
KybartaiLithuania 7,4644,638
KarongaMalawi 13,1658,181
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8289,214
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4718,992
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1749,430
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9079,263
KuantanMalaysia 15,0759,368
KuchingMalaysia 15,1469,412
KayesMali 7,5924,718
KeniebaMali 7,7184,796
KidalMali 8,4015,220
KitaMali 7,8534,880
KoutiaMali 8,2415,121
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8206,724
KisinevMoldova 8,3455,186
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9976,212
KhatgalMongolia 9,9476,181
KhovdMongolia 10,2226,352
KhujirtMongolia 10,3226,414
KhutagMongolia 10,0486,244
KenitraMorocco 6,7494,194
KalewaMyanmar 12,9878,070
KathaMyanmar 12,8798,003
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4478,977
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4078,331
KengtungMyanmar 13,1828,191
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6767,877
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9298,034
KathmanduNepal 12,4227,719
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1938,198
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,234
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4988,388
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2248,217
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3648,304
KanoNigeria 9,4465,870
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7056,652
KarasjokNorway 6,6144,110
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1603,828
KristiansandNorway 6,4864,030
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2463,881
KhasabOman 11,6317,228
KarachiPakistan 12,2477,610
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2427,608
KhanpurPakistan 11,9787,443
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9227,408
KororPalau 13,3758,311
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6784,771
KlodzkoPoland 7,4044,601
KoszalinPoland 7,1434,439
KrakowPoland 7,6114,729
KalakanRussia 9,2395,741
KaliningradRussia 7,3434,563
KamenskoeRussia 6,9904,344
KandalaksaRussia 6,9924,345
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2044,477
KazanRussia 8,5255,298
KemRussia 7,2334,495
KerchRussia 8,8725,513
KhabarovskRussia 9,4115,848
KirenskRussia 9,0765,640
KirovRussia 8,2725,141
KljuciRussia 7,6554,757
KolpasevRussia 9,0265,609
KorfRussia 7,1394,436
KostromaRussia 8,0374,994
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7614,201
KotlasRussia 7,9434,936
KrasnodarRussia 9,0435,619
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2405,742
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7155,415
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3395,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4153,986
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7975,467
KurganRussia 9,0365,615
KurskRussia 8,3355,179
KyraRussia 9,9186,163
KigaliRwanda 12,2677,623
KoldaSenegal 7,3974,597
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9184,920
KosiceSlovakia 7,7894,840
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6208,464
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4016,463
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5279,027
KadugliSudan 11,2376,983
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7976,709
KassalaSudan 11,3777,070
KhartoumSudan 11,0866,889
KostiSudan 11,2907,016
KalmarSweden 7,0074,354
KaresuandoSweden 6,5744,085
KarlstadSweden 6,6934,159
KristianstadSweden 6,9264,304
KamishliSyria 9,8426,116
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9908,693
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2008,824
Khon KaenThailand 13,6858,504
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0738,745
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8598,612
KairouanTunisia 7,9364,932
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5545,937
KarsTurkey 9,6325,986
KastamonuTurkey 9,0615,631
KayseriTurkey 9,3765,826
KonyaTurkey 9,2665,758
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1776,324
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0016,836
KinlossUk 5,8763,651
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4815,270
KievUkraine 8,1695,077
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7075,411
KirovogradUkraine 8,4005,220
KlepininoUkraine 8,7355,428
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4945,279
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8014,848
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4915,277
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 260161
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4921,549
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 838521
Keene, NhUsa 1,132703
Kenton, OhUsa 14087
Kenton, OkUsa 1,599993
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7441,084
Kimball, NeUsa 1,607999
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2913,288
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,221759
Kinston, NcUsa 830516
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0671,906
Knoxville, TnUsa 474294
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4523,388
KabompoZambia 12,6027,831
KabweZambia 13,0238,093
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0228,092
KafirondaZambia 12,8667,995
KaomaZambia 12,7357,913
KasamaZambia 12,9538,049
KasempaZambia 12,7387,915
KawambwaZambia 12,7517,924
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2828,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -