Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2276,977
NeuquenArgentina 8,9455,558
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7465,435
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4068,331
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9599,295
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1619,421
NuriootpaAustralia 16,11110,012
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8041,121
NatitingouBenin 8,9675,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2055,099
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2056,341
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0916,271
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4981,553
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2071,993
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1311,324
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8141,127
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8522,394
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2621,406
North Bay, OnCanada 839522
N’DjamenaChad 9,9786,201
NanchangChina 12,0877,511
NanjingChina 11,6427,235
NanningChina 12,9178,027
NicosiaCyprus 9,5405,928
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8834,277
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7131,686
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7261,694
NegeleEthiopia 12,4437,732
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8947,391
NandiFiji 11,8947,391
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9754,334
NancyFrance 6,8764,273
NantesFrance 6,4404,002
NiceFrance 7,2304,493
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0244,365
NurembergGermany 7,1344,433
NurnbergGermany 7,1314,431
NaxosGreece 8,8875,523
NanortalikGreenland 3,5282,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5612,213
NordGreenland 5,2683,274
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4402,138
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3255,173
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0238,092
New DelhiIndia 12,1707,563
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8844,899
NaganoJapan 10,4176,473
NagasakiJapan 11,1686,940
NagoJapan 11,8617,371
NagoyaJapan 10,6166,597
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9137,403
NaraJapan 10,7146,658
NazeJapan 11,6177,219
NemuroJapan 9,4515,873
NiigataJapan 10,2586,375
NikkoJapan 10,3486,430
NobeokaJapan 11,1076,902
NairobiKenya 12,7527,924
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4015,221
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7596,686
NidaLithuania 7,3284,554
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5959,070
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1279,400
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3188,276
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4088,332
NaraMali 7,8964,906
NioroMali 7,7154,794
NemaMauritania 7,7994,846
NouakchottMauritania 6,9624,326
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1198,152
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2848,255
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6568,486
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1421,953
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6676,007
NiameyNiger 8,8115,475
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3963,974
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5394,063
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8033,606
NawabshahPakistan 12,1497,550
NokkundiPakistan 11,6697,251
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1634,451
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3848,317
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5414,686
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5845,955
NikolaevRussia 8,5055,285
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7675,448
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4874,653
NizneangarskRussia 9,2755,763
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4585,877
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2245,110
NovgorodRussia 7,5854,713
NovosibirskRussia 9,3865,832
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5929,068
No. 6Sudan 10,6696,630
NyalaSudan 10,7786,697
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5518,421
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8028,577
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5939,068
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4538,360
NarathiwatThailand 14,8059,200
NigdeTurkey 9,3935,837
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2596,375
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5915,339
Napoleon, NdUsa 172107
Napoleon, OhUsa 172107
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 440274
Natchez, MsUsa 1,101684
Neosho, MoUsa 851529
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,194742
New Brunswick, NjUsa 896557
New Castlen, PaUsa 437272
New Hampton, IaUsa 697433
New London, WiUsa 577359
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,201746
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,212753
New Ulm, MnUsa 866538
New YorkUsa 936582
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 953592
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 943586
Newark, NjUsa 921572
Newberry, MiUsa 672418
Newberry, ScUsa 718446
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,095681
Newnan, GaUsa 778484
Newport, TnUsa 478297
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6243,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 840522
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,066662
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2502,020
North Loup, NeUsa 1,194742
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,330827
Norton, KsUsa 1,276793
Norwalk, OhUsa 244152
NdolaZambia 12,9398,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -