Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6696,630
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2658,865
ParanaArgentina 8,3725,203
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2655,136
PehuajoArgentina 8,7615,444
PergaminoArgentina 8,5915,338
PigeArgentina 8,9325,550
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2615,133
PosadasArgentina 8,0715,015
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8494,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2455,123
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8485,498
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93211,143
Port HedlandAustralia 16,88410,492
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0463,135
ParakouBenin 9,1395,679
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4064,602
ParacatuBrazil 7,4884,653
ParanaBrazil 6,9904,343
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2075,100
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5074,665
ParintinsBrazil 5,5463,446
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5024,040
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3045,160
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6394,747
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9924,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2984,535
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6954,782
PeixeBrazil 6,9034,289
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1474,441
PicosBrazil 6,8744,272
PiraiBrazil 8,1635,073
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2444,501
PompeuBrazil 7,7804,835
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5884,715
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7113,549
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1605,071
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8403,629
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5315,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7734,209
PosseBrazil 7,2204,486
PlevenBulgaria 8,3665,199
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4675,262
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1948,820
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9651,842
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Petawawa, OnCanada 909565
Peterborough, OnCanada 721448
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,335829
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2802,038
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2261,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4632,152
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,512940
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1421,331
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1981,987
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7052,302
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8391,143
ParronChile 8,3895,213
Puerto AysenChile 9,5755,950
Puerto MonttChile 9,1355,676
Punta ArenasChile 10,4316,482
PingbianChina 11,8647,372
PeralesColombia 4,0772,533
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1482,578
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3402,075
PragueCzech Republic 7,2884,529
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7551,712
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7191,690
PoloDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6401,640
PichilingueEcuador 4,6052,861
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5872,850
PuyoEcuador 4,6712,903
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7906,084
ParisFrance 6,6184,113
PerpignanFrance 6,9834,339
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,81311,069
Port-GentilGabon 10,3776,448
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5722,841
PotsdamGermany 7,0794,399
PatrasGreece 8,5635,321
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1382,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6322,257
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4812,163
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6931,674
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7581,714
PecsHungary 7,7944,843
PambanIndia 14,2998,886
PuneIndia 13,1478,170
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6379,717
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3389,531
PadovaItaly 7,4324,618
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3314,556
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0024,973
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9834,961
PantelleriaItaly 7,9954,968
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3684,579
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6294,741
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6204,735
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7744,831
PiacenzaItaly 7,3234,550
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4424,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5204,673
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7924,842
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0024,972
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7094,790
PrizziItaly 8,0364,994
PakseLaos 13,7868,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9499,290
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8319,838
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8669,859
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7157,280
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1085,038
PatheinMyanmar 13,7038,515
PutaoMyanmar 12,5247,782
PyiMyanmar 13,4778,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1298,158
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4268,343
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8871,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8326,110
PohangNorth Korea 10,8586,748
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6876,641
PadidanPakistan 12,0797,506
PanjgurPakistan 11,9117,402
ParachinarPakistan 11,4127,092
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0577,493
PeshawarPakistan 11,4437,111
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8598,612
PilarParaguay 7,9334,930
PiscoPeru 6,0443,756
PiuraPeru 5,0463,136
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0723,773
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9678,679
PoznanPoland 7,2914,531
PrzemyslPoland 7,7974,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3473,944
PortalegrePortugal 6,4153,986
Porto Portugal 6,2323,873
PavelecRussia 8,3065,162
PecoraRussia 7,8734,893
PermRussia 8,5415,308
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0054,974
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4574,634
PjatigorskRussia 9,3205,792
PoronajskRussia 9,0325,613
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9075,535
Providenja BayRussia 5,9893,721
PskovRussia 7,5084,665
PodorSenegal 7,1454,440
PopradSlovakia 7,7054,788
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9728,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7248,528
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1574,447
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4518,980
Port SudanSudan 11,0926,892
ParamariboSuriname 4,8262,999
PiteňSweden 6,7204,176
PalmyraSyria 9,8926,147
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2465,746
PhetchabunThailand 13,7088,518
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6768,498
PhraeThailand 13,5298,407
PhuketThailand 14,6799,122
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6519,104
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9698,680
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2308,843
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0132,494
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1253,806
PoltavaUkraine 8,4335,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6095,350
PradoUruguay 8,8325,488
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8895,523
Palestine, IlUsa 280174
Pana, IlUsa 356221
Paoli, InUsa 14087
Paris, IlUsa 256159
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,116693
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,119695
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8541,152
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,228763
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,055656
Pawnee City, NeUsa 936582
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8091,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,077669
Peoria, IlUsa 404251
Perry, OkUsa 1,140709
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 831516
Philo, OhUsa 256159
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5051,557
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,352840
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 892555
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,063661
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,034643
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 410255
Plainfield, NjUsa 936582
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,216755
Pocahontas, ArUsa 688428
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3121,437
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,063661
Pontiac, IlUsa 356221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 731454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,385861
Port Jervis, NyUsa 852530
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Portage, WiUsa 554344
Portland, MaineUsa 1,281796
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1011,927
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 613381
Prescott, ArUsa 974605
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6831,667
Princess Anne, MdUsa 809502
Princeton, InUsa 342212
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,156718
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6891,050
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2072,614
PetaukeZambia 13,2488,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -