Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9806,823
ShkoderAlbania 8,1445,061
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6244,738
SaltaArgentina 7,4894,654
San AntonioArgentina 9,2065,721
San LuisArgentina 8,3705,201
San RafaelArgentina 8,4665,261
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7745,452
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8344,868
SarmientoArgentina 9,6475,995
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0629,360
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0559,356
SalzburgAustria 7,3544,570
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7746,073
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0096,220
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8966,150
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5342,818
SaveBenin 9,2205,729
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8124,233
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9524,941
SalvadorBrazil 7,5994,722
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3975,218
SantaremBrazil 5,6353,502
SantosBrazil 8,1615,071
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8964,907
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1923,848
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0674,391
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2135,104
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0535,004
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2843,905
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0294,989
São PauloBrazil 8,1045,036
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8624,885
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7163,552
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2634,513
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4464,627
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8454,875
SobralBrazil 6,6544,135
SoureBrazil 5,8433,631
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0404,375
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7985,467
SurubimBrazil 7,3344,557
SadovoBulgaria 8,4805,269
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4205,232
SofiaBulgaria 8,3465,187
SiemreapCambodia 14,0118,707
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1031,307
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2661,408
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6661,035
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7842,352
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2081,993
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7581,093
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1391,329
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 722449
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1281,322
Scott, SkCanada 2,2751,414
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8501,150
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8351,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,242772
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4242,749
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,250777
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,247775
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7691,721
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2951,426
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8521,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1011,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1091,311
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1291,323
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2953,912
SalCape Verde 6,4564,012
SantiagoChile 8,3045,160
SewellChile 8,3735,203
ShanghaiChina 11,6397,233
ShantouChina 12,6167,839
ShenyangChina 10,4826,514
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0661,905
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3802,101
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3452,078
SibenikCroatia 7,7994,847
SplitCroatia 7,8494,878
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0044,352
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6414,127
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6961,676
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8341,761
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7671,719
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6841,668
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7561,712
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7951,737
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6671,657
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7621,717
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7021,679
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8641,780
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7411,704
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6621,654
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6281,633
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8021,741
San GabrielEcuador 4,4412,759
SalloumEgypt 9,3005,779
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5005,903
SohagEgypt 10,1386,300
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1226,290
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9511,834
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5306,544
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7844,216
StrasbourgFrance 6,9734,333
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2163,241
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9303,063
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3015,780
SchleswigGermany 6,7584,199
StuttgartGermany 7,0584,386
SamosGreece 8,9405,555
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6885,399
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9275,547
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6672,279
SiguiriGuinea 7,9924,966
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8281,757
SzegedHungary 7,8904,903
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6114,730
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7652,961
SagarIndia 12,7187,903
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5217,159
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8368,598
SemnanIran 10,5946,583
ShahroudIran 10,5846,577
ShirazIran 11,1306,917
ShannonIreland 5,7233,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2594,511
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9394,933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2285,113
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3904,592
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5024,662
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1315,053
SigonellaItaly 8,1625,072
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7115,413
SagaJapan 11,0976,896
SaigoJapan 10,6796,636
SakaiJapan 10,7486,679
SakataJapan 10,1276,293
SapporoJapan 9,6746,011
SaseboJapan 11,1306,917
SendaiJapan 10,1396,300
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0346,856
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0036,837
ShinjoJapan 10,1206,289
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8376,734
ShirakawaJapan 10,2776,386
ShizuokaJapan 10,5666,566
SumotoJapan 10,7916,706
SuttsuJapan 9,7486,057
SuwaJapan 10,4796,512
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2105,102
SavannakhetLaos 13,6488,481
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4024,600
SiluteLithuania 7,3484,566
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2885,150
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8169,207
SalimaMalawi 13,4938,384
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3918,943
SibuMalaysia 15,0059,325
SanMali 8,2295,114
SegouMali 8,1135,041
SikassoMali 8,2945,154
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7189,767
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8271,757
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4726,508
SainshandMongolia 10,4556,497
SafiMorocco 6,6534,134
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7454,191
SittweMyanmar 13,3258,280
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3293,933
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9003,666
SaiqOman 12,0047,460
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3897,699
SurOman 12,1477,548
SialkotPakistan 11,6837,260
SibbiPakistan 11,7907,326
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9554,943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2423,879
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6528,483
SandomierzPoland 7,6764,770
SniezkaPoland 7,3354,558
SuwalkiPoland 7,5074,665
SzczecinPoland 7,1074,417
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4163,987
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1203,182
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0111,871
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7249,771
Satu MareRomania 7,9454,937
SibiuRomania 8,1605,070
SulinaRomania 8,5335,302
SadrinskRussia 8,9315,550
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4374,621
SalekhardRussia 7,9254,925
SaratovRussia 8,7855,459
SejmcanRussia 7,4934,656
SelagoncyRussia 8,0865,024
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8325,488
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2025,718
SmolenskRussia 7,9074,914
SociRussia 9,1985,716
SortovalaRussia 7,3264,553
SuntarRussia 8,4765,267
SurgutRussia 8,5905,338
SverdlovskRussia 8,7765,453
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0314,990
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2212,001
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1266,293
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4458,976
SingaporeSingapore 15,3269,523
SliacSlovakia 7,6694,766
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7946,708
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6246,602
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4734,022
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6044,104
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4684,019
SevilleSpain 6,6314,120
SennarSudan 11,3307,041
ShambatSudan 11,0796,885
ShendiSudan 11,0616,874
StenseleSweden 6,5624,078
StockholmSweden 6,9294,305
StorlienSweden 6,4374,000
SundsvallSweden 6,7154,173
SantisSwitzerland 7,1574,448
SongeaTanzania 13,3598,302
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5898,444
SongkhlaThailand 14,7379,158
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9358,659
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5359,032
SurinThailand 13,8508,607
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8855,522
SokodeTogo 9,0415,618
SfaxTunisia 8,0424,997
SousseTunisia 7,9654,949
SamsunTurkey 9,2095,723
SiirtTurkey 9,8056,093
SivasTurkey 9,3775,827
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8316,731
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9993,728
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7023,543
SarataUkraine 8,4605,257
SarnyUkraine 7,8994,908
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8105,475
SumyUkraine 8,3385,181
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6797,257
SaltoUruguay 8,4175,231
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1251,942
Safford, AzUsa 2,3571,465
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,175730
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,363847
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 483300
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,104686
Saint Peter, MnUsa 866538
Salem, InUsa 14087
Salem, OrUsa 3,1361,949
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2761,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6941,052
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6901,050
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9731,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2262,005
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0111,871
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2021,990
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,010628
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1581,962
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1591,963
Santuck, ScUsa 616383
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 724450
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 939583
Scott City, KsUsa 1,398869
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,573978
Scottsburg, InUsa 14087
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0801,914
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0771,912
Sedan, KsUsa 1,023636
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0651,905
Selma, AlUsa 908564
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,020634
Seymour, InUsa 14087
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 222138
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8741,164
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,154717
Sioux City, IaUsa 988614
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,050653
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 219136
Southport, NcUsa 911566
Sparta, IlUsa 455283
Spencer, WvUsa 361224
Spickard, MoUsa 741461
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7221,691
Spooner, WiUsa 856532
Springfield, IlUsa 398248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 792492
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1073,795
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 963598
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 482299
Stambaugh, MiUsa 737458
Stamford, CtUsa 936582
State College, PaUsa 611380
State University, MsUsa 856532
State University, NmUsa 2,1621,344
Staunton, VaUsa 551343
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Steffenville, MoUsa 596370
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1221,940
Storm Lake, IaUsa 901560
Storrs, CtUsa 1,089677
Subiaco, ArUsa 968602
Summerville, ScUsa 888552
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8981,801
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 695432
Syracuse, NeUsa 936582
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 816507
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7146,658
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7872,353
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9742,470
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6072,863
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7894,219
SocotraYemen 12,7877,946
SenangaZambia 12,6927,887
SerenjeZambia 13,0888,133
SeshekeZambia 12,8717,998
SolweziZambia 12,6907,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -